WWE Personnel

Basically a blog that showcases WWE talent and their attributes

August 29, 2012 at 7:16am
Home
Gunner Scott; Brent Albright
Real name: Brent Alan Albright
Born: November 28, 1978; Louisiana
Height: 6’0” (1.83 m)
Weight: 233 lbs. (106 kg)
Debut: 1998
Finisher: Crowbar (Fujiwara armbar); Belly to belly suplex; Half Nelson Suplex; Sharpshooter; Standing chickenwing/hammerlock combination, followed by repeated knee strikes to the head
Entrance theme: “Clayed and Stitched" by 8 Degrees; "I Don’t Wanna Stop" by Ozzy Osbourne
National Wrestling Alliance: NWA Oklahoma Heavyweight Championship (1 time); NWA Universal Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Ohio Valley Wrestling: OVW Heavyweight Championship (2 times); OVW Television Championship (1 time); OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (1 time) - with Chris Masters
Oklahoma Championship Wrestling: OCW Heavyweight Championship (1 time); OCW Tag Team Championship (3 times) - Rocco Valentino
Oklahoma Wrestling Alliance: OWA Heavyweight Championship (1 time); OWA Ironman Championship (2 times)
Pro Wrestling Illustrated: PWI ranked him #165 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2010
Ring of Honor: NWA World Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: SRPW Heavyweight Championship (1 time)
Xtreme Wrestling Entertainment: XWE United States Championship (1 time)

Gunner Scott; Brent Albright

Real name: Brent Alan Albright

Born: November 28, 1978; Louisiana

Height: 6’0” (1.83 m)

Weight: 233 lbs. (106 kg)

Debut: 1998

Finisher: Crowbar (Fujiwara armbar); Belly to belly suplex; Half Nelson Suplex; Sharpshooter; Standing chickenwing/hammerlock combination, followed by repeated knee strikes to the head

Entrance theme:Clayed and Stitched" by 8 Degrees; "I Don’t Wanna Stop" by Ozzy Osbourne

National Wrestling Alliance: NWA Oklahoma Heavyweight Championship (1 time); NWA Universal Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Ohio Valley Wrestling: OVW Heavyweight Championship (2 times); OVW Television Championship (1 time); OVW Southern Tag Team Championship (1 time) - with Chris Masters

Oklahoma Championship Wrestling: OCW Heavyweight Championship (1 time); OCW Tag Team Championship (3 times) - Rocco Valentino

Oklahoma Wrestling Alliance: OWA Heavyweight Championship (1 time); OWA Ironman Championship (2 times)

Pro Wrestling Illustrated: PWI ranked him #165 of the top 500 singles wrestlers in the PWI 500 in 2010

Ring of Honor: NWA World Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Steel Rage Pro Wrestling: SRPW Heavyweight Championship (1 time)

Xtreme Wrestling Entertainment: XWE United States Championship (1 time)